Nepali Congress

Candidates
S.N. Name District Election Symbol Age Gender Result Comment
Dev Prasad Timalsina Rautahat-4 Male
Sunil Kumar Yadav Rautahat-3 Male
Mohammad Aftab Alam Rauthahat-2 Male
Krishna Prasad Yadav Rautahat-1 Male
Ramesh Rijal Parsa-4 Male
Surendra Prasad Chaudhary Parsa-3 Male
Ajay Kumar Chaurasiya Parsa-2 Male
Anil Kumar Rungata Parsa-1 Male
Lal Babu Singh Bhumihar Bara-4 Male
१० Farmullah Mansoor Bara-3 Male
११ Radhe Chandra Yadav Bara-2 Male
१२ Uma Kanta Chaudhary Bara-1 Male
१३ Amresh Kumar Singh Sarlahi-4 Male
१४ Haresh Prasad Mahato Sarlahi-3 Male
१५ Jangilal Raya Sarlahi-2 Male
१६ Shambhu Lal Karna Sarlahi-1 Male
१७ Mahendra Raya Yadav Mahottari-4 Male
१८ Kiran Yadav Mahottari-2 Male
१९ Sita Ram Bhandari Mahottari-1 Male
२० Mahendra Yadav Dhanusha-4 Male
२१ Bimalendra Nidhi Dhanusha-3 Male
२२ Ram Krishna Yadav Dhanusha-2 Male
२३ Ananda Prasad Dhungana Dhanusha-1 Male
२४ Mokhtar Ahmed Siraha-4 Male
२५ Amar Regmi Siraha-3 Male
२६ Ram Chandra Yadav Siraha-2 Male
२७ Pradeep Giri Siraha-1 Male
२८ Tejulal Chaudhary Saptari-4 Male
२९ Dinesh Kumar Yadav Saptar 3 Male
३० Sakal Devi Sutiyar Saptari-2 Male
३१ Ramdev Shah Saptari-1 Male
३२ Govinda Raj Pokharel Pyuthan-1 Male
३३ Deepak Giri Dang-3 Male
३४ Raju Khanal Dang-2 Male
३५ Sushila Chaudhary Dang-1 Female
३६ Abhishek Pratap Shah Kapilvastu-3 Male
३७ Surendra Raj Acharya Kapilvastu-2 Male
३८ Deep Kumar Upadhyaya Kapilvastu-1 Male
३९ Gopal Dahit Bardiya-2 Male
४० Sanjay Kumar Gautam Bardiya-1 Male
४१ Badshah Kurmi Banke 3 Male
४२ Madhav Raj Khatri Banke 1 Male
४३ Bharat Kumar Shah Rupandehi-5 Male
४४ Pramod Kumar Yadav Rupandehi-4 Male
४५ Bir Bahadur Balayar Doti-1 Male
४६ Yubraj Giri Rupandehi-2 Male
४७ Pushpa Bahadur Shah Achham-2 Male
४८ Bharat Kumar Swar Achham-1 Male
४९ Sher Bahadur Deuba Dadeldhura-1 Male
५० Abdul Razzaq Gaddi Rupandehi-1 Male
५१ Chandra Bahadur KC Gulmi-2 Male
५२ Chandra Bhandari Gulmi-1 Male
५३ Ramesh Lekhak Kanchanpur-3 Male
५४ NP Saud Kanchanpur-2 Male
५५ Diwan Singh Bista Kanchanpur-1 Male
५६ Ram Bahadur BC Argakhanchi-1 Male
५७ Arzu Rana Deuba Kailali-5 Female
५८ Sunil Kumar Bhandari Kailali-4 Male
५९ Hari Prasad Nepal Palpa-2 Male
६० Bijay Raj Ghimire Palpa-1 Male
६१ Ram Janam Chaudhary Kailali-3 Male
६२ Mohan Singh Rathaur Kailali-2 Male
६३ Ishwari Devi Neupane Kailali-1 Female
६४ Devendra Raj Kandel Nawalparasi West-2 Male
६५ Devkaran Prasad Kalwar Nawalparasi West-1 Male
६६ Shiva Raj Joshi Dailekh-2 Male
६७ Gopal Man Shrestha Syangja-2 Male
६८ Hriday Ram Thani Surkhet-2 Male
६९ Purna Bahadur Khadka Surkhet-1 Male
७० Raju Thapa Syangja-1 Male
७१ Arjun Prasad Joshi Parbat-1 Male
७२ Rajendra Bahadur Shah Salyan-1 Male
७३ Babu Raja Joshi Bhaktapur-1 Male
७४ Bishne Kumar Karki Nawalpur-2 Male
७५ Daman Nath Dhungana Bhaktapur-2 Male
७६ Sashank Koirala Nawalpur-1 Male
७७ Madan Bahadur Amatya Lalitpur-3 Male
७८ Chandra Maharjan Lalitpur-2 Male
७९ Uday Sumsher Rana Lalitpur-1 Male
८० Shanker Bhandari Tanahu-2 Male
८१ Rajan Kumar KC Kathmandu-10 Male
८२ Dhyan Govinda Ranjit Kathmandu-9 Male
८३ Ramchandra Paudel Tanahu-1 Male
८४ Nabindra Raj Joshi Kathmandu-8 Male
८५ Shukra Raj Sharma Kaski-3 Male
८६ Bhimsen Das Pradhan Kanchanpur-6 Male
८७ Dev Raj Chalise Kaski-2 Male
८८ Yagya Bahadur Thapa Kaski-1 Male
८९ Prakash Sharan Mahat Kathmandu-5 Male
९० Gagan Kumar Thapa Kathmandu-4 Male
९१ Ambika Basnet Kathmandu-3 Female
९२ Gyanendra Bahadur Karki Sunsari-4 Male
९३ Deepak Kuinkel Kathmandu-2 Male
९४ Bijay Kumar Gachchhadar Sunsari-3 Male
९५ Prakash Man Singh Kathmandu-1 Male
९६ Sitaram Mehta Sunsari-2 Male
९७ Madhu Acharya Kavrepalanchowk-2 Male
९८ Tirtha Lama Kavrepalanchowk-1 Male
९९ Rajendra Burlakoti Chitwan-1 Male
१०० Seshnath Adhikary Chitwan-2 Male
१०१ Shekhar Koirala Morang 7 Male
१०२ Amrit Aryal Morang-5 Male
१०३ Mahalaxmi Upadhyaya 'Dina' Makawanpur-2 Female
१०४ Mahesh Acharya Morang-4 Male
१०५ Narendra Jung Thapa Sindhuli-2 Male
१०६ Sunil Kumar Sharma Morang-3 Male
१०७ Minendra Rijal Morang-2 Male
१०८ Prem Chandra Dahal Sindhuli-1 Male
१०९ Dig Bahadur Limbu Morang-1 Male
११० Narayan Khadka Udaypur-1 Male
१११ Khagendra Adhikari Jhapa-5 Male
११२ Deu Kumar Thebe Jhapa-4 Male
११३ Krishna Sitaula Jhapa-3 Male
११४ Sita Gurung Terhathum-1 Female
११५ Uddab Thapa Jhapa-2 Male
११६ Bishwa Prakash Sharma Jhapa-1 Male
११७ Keshav Thapa Ilam-2 Male
११८ Bhupendra Kattel Ilam-1 Male
११९ Amar Singh Pun Rolpa-1 Male
१२० Gopal Jung Shahi Rukum East-1 Male
१२१ Bikram Singh Darchula-1 Male
१२२ Nara Bahadur Chand Baitadi-1 Male
१२३ Kabiraj Pandit Bajura-1 Male
१२४ Prithivi Bahadur Singh Bajhang-1 Male
१२५ Angad Budha Dolpa-1 Male
१२६ Hasta Bahadur Malla Mugu-1 Male
१२७ Bhupendra Jung Shahi Kalikot-1 Male
१२८ Mangal Bahadur Shahi Humla-1 Male
१२९ Devendra Bahadur Shahi Jumla-1 Male
१३० Hari Shanker Gharti Magar West Rukum-1 Male
१३१ Rajeev Bikram Shah Jajarkot-1 Male
१३२ Niraj Pun Baglung-2 Male
१३३ Champadevi Khadka Baglung-1 Female
१३४ Khambir Gurwaja Myadgi-1 Male
१३५ Romi Gauchan Thakali Mustang-1 Male
१३६ Chin Kaji Shrestha Gorkha-1 Male
१३७ Tek Bahadur Gurung Manang-1 Male
१३८ Dil Bahadur Gharti Lamjung-1 Male
१३९ Dilman Pakhrin Dhading-2 Male
१४० Bishwa Aryal Dhading-1 Male
१४१ Arjun Narshing KC Nuwakot-2 Male
१४२ Ram Sharan Mahat Nuwakot-1 Male
१४३ Mohan Bahadur Basnet Sindhupalchowk-1 Male
१४४ Mohan Acharya Rasuwa-1 Male
१४५ Rudra Khadka Dolakha-1 Male
१४६ Kanchha Ram Tamang Ramechhap-1 Male
१४७ Bal Bahadur KC Solukhumbu-1 Male
१४८ Ram Hari Khatiwada Okhaldhunga-1 Male
१४९ Saraswati Bajimaya Khotang-1 Female
१५० Umesh Jang Raymahi Bhojpur-1 Male
१५१ Deepak Khadka Sankhuwasabha-2 Male
१५२ Bhisma Angdembe Panchthar-1 Male
१५३ Keshav Dahal Taplejung-1 Male