somersby

Nepal local polls: Final results out from 249 units

Kathmandu, May 19

As the fifth day of vote counting ended on Friday evening, final results of 249 among 283 local units have come out.

The CPN-UML is leading the tally with the victory in 102 units, closely followed by the Nepali Congress.

Results from other 34 units are still awaited in next few days.

Vote counting in those units is underway.

CPN-UML (102)

Province 3:

  1. Mahankal Rural Municipality, Lalitpur
  2. Jiri Municipality, Dolakha
  3. Bhimeshwor Municipality, Dolakha
  4. Kalinchok Rural Municipality, Dolakha
  5. Gauri Shankar Rural Municipality, Dolakha
  6. Shailung Rural Municipality, Dolakha
  7. Tamakoshi Rural Municipality, Dolakha
  8. Kalika Rural Municipality, Rasuwa
  9. Gosainkunda Rural Municipality, Rasuwa
  10. Gokulganga Rural Municipality, Ramechhap
  11. Umakunda Rural Municipality, Ramechhap
  12. Manthali Municipality, Ramechhap
  13. Likhu Rural Municipality, Ramechhap
  14. Khandadevi Rural Municipality, Ramechhap
  15. Makawanpurgadhi Rural Municipality, Makawanpur
  16. Indrasarowar Rural Municipality, Makawanpur
  17. Kailash Rural Municipality, Makawanpur
  18. Bhimphedi Rural Municipality, Makawanpur
  19. Manahari Rural Municipality, Makawanpur
  20. Melamchi Municipality, Sindhupalchok
  21. Barhabise Municipality, Sindhupalchok
  22. Lisankhupakhar Rural Municipality, Sindhupalchok
  23. Jugal Rural Municipality, Sindhupalchok
  24. Panchpokhari Thangpal Rural Municipality, Sindhupalchok
  25. Balephi Rural Municipality, Sindhupalchok
  26. Tripura Sundari Rural Municipality, Dhading
  27. Dhunibeshi Municipality, Dhading
  28. Siddhalek Rural Municipality, Dhading
  29. Thakre Rural Municipality, Dhading
  30. Netrawati Rural Municipality, Dhading
  31. Ganga Jamuna Rural Municipality, Dhading
  32. Galchhi Rural Municipality, Dhading
  33. Gajuri Rural Municipality
  34. Banepa Municipality, Kavre
  35. Panauti Municipality, Kavre
  36. Khanikhola Rural Municipality, Kavre
  37. Bhumlu Rural Municipality, Kavre
  38. Kamalamai Municipality, Sindhuli
  39. Dudhauli Municipality, Sindhuli
  40. Pikkal Rural Municipality, Sindhuli
  41. Kirtipur Municipality, Kathmandu
  42. Shankarapur Municipality, Kathmandu
  43. Tokha Municipality, Kathmandu
  44. Bidur Municipality, Nuwakot
  45. Tarakeshwor Rural Municipality, Nuwakot

Province 4:

  1. Bhimad Municipality, Tanahun
  2. Devghat Rural Municipality, Tanahun
  3. Ghiring Rural Municipality, Tanahun
  4. Madi Rural Municipality, Kaski
  5. Rupa Rural Municipality, Kaski
  6. Machhapuchhre Rural Municipality, Kaski
  7. Phedikhola Rural Municipality, Syangja
  8. Harinas Rural Municipality, Syangja
  9. Aandhikhola Rural Municipality, Syangja
  10. Galyang Municipality, Syangja
  11. Putali Bazaar Municipality, Syangja
  12. Kaligandaki Rural Municipality, Syangja
  13. Biruwa Rural Municipality, Syangja
  14. Phalebas Municipality, Parvat
  15. Mahashila Rural Municipality, Parvat
  16. Bidahi Rural Municipality, Parvat
  17. Modi Rural Municipality, Parvat
  18. Chame Rural Municipality, Manang
  19. Nesyang Rural Municipality, Manang
  20. Gharpajhong Rural Municipality, Mustang
  21. Dhorpatan Municipality, Baglung
  22. Baglung Municipality, Baglung
  23. Kathekhola Rural Municipality, Baglung
  24. Badigad Rural Municipality, Baglung
  25. Dhawalagiri Rural Municipality, Myagdi
  26. Mangala Rural Municipality, Myagdi
  27. Beshishahar Municipality, Lamjung
  28. Sundar Bazaar Municipality, Lamjung
  29. Marsyangdi Rural Municipality, Lamjung
  30. Kholasothar Rural Municipality, Lamjung
  31. Gaindakot Municipality, Nawalparasi
  32. Kawasoti Municipality, Nawalparasi

Province 6:

  1. Lekbeshi Municipality, Surkhet
  2. Simta Rural Municipality, Surkhet
  3. Chaukune Rural Municipality, Surkhet
  4. Bangad Kupinde Municipality, Salyan
  5. Dhorchaur Rural Municipality, Salyan
  6. Kalimati Rural Municipality, Salyan
  7. Kapurkot Rural Municipality, Salyan
  8. Narayan Municipality, Dailekh
  9. Bhairavi Rural Municipality, Dailekh
  10. Chamunda Bindrasaini Municipality, Dailekh
  11. Aathbis Municipality, Dailekh
  12. Mahabu Rural Municipality, Dailekh
  13. Thatikandh Rural Municipality, Dailekh
  14. Bhagawatimai Rural Municipality, Dailekh
  15. Tila Rural Municipality, Jumla
  16. Adanchuli Rural Municipality, Humla
  17. She-Phoksundo Rural Municipality, Dolpa
  18. Thuli Bheri Municipality, Dolpa
  19. Kaike Rural Municipality, Dolpa
  20. Tripura Sundari Municipality, Dolpa
  21. Shivalaya Rural Municipality, Jajarkot
  22. Bheri Municipality, Jajarkot
  23. Chhedagad Municipality, Jajarkot
  24. Khandachakra Municipality, Kalikot
  25. Khatyad Rural Municipality, Mugu

Nepali Congress (96)

Province 3:

  1. Tinpatan Rural Municipality, Sindhuli
  2. Ghyanglekh, Rural Municipality, Sindhuli
  3. Golanjor Rural Municipality, Sindhuli
  4. Uttar Gaya Rural Municipality, Rasuwa
  5. Naukunda Rural Municipality, Rasuwa
  6. Baiteshwor Rural Municipality, Dolakha
  7. Bigu Rural Municipality, Dolakha
  8. Kispang Rural Municipality, Nuwakot
  9. Tadi Rural Municipality, Nuwakot
  10. Dupcheshwor Rural Municipality, Nuwakot
  11. Likhu Rural Municipality, Nuwakot
  12. Megham Rural Municipality, Nuwakot
  13. Shivapuri Rural Municipality, Nuwakot
  14. Suryagadhi Rural Municipality, Nuwakot
  15. Khaniyabas Rural Municipality, Dhading
  16. Jwalamukhi Rural Municipality, Dhading
  17. Panchkhal Municipality, Kavrepalanchok
  18. Bethanchok Rural Municipality, Kavre
  19. Temal Rural Municipality, Kavre
  20. Roshi Rural Municipality, Kavre
  21. Ichhakamana Rural Municipality, Chitwan
  22. Bakaiya Rural Municipality, Makawanpur
  23. Raksirang Rural Municipality, Makawanpur
  24. Helambu Rural Municipality, Sindhupalchok
  25. Sunkoshi Rural Municipality, Sindhupalchok
  26. Godavari Municipality, Lalitpur
  27. Bagmati Rural Municipality, Lalitpur
  28. Gokarneshwor Municipality, Kathmandu
  29. Nagarjun Municipality, Kathmandu
  30. Dakshinkali Municipality, Kathmandu
  31. Ramechhap Municipality, Ramechhap

Province 4:

  1. Bhanu Municipality, Tanahun
  2. Byas Municipality, Tanahun
  3. Shuklagandaki Municipality, Tanahun
  4. Anbukhaireni Rural Municipality, Tanahun
  5. Rhishing Rural Municipality, Tanahun
  6. Myagde Rural Municipality, Tanahun
  7. Devchuli Municipality, Nawalparasi
  8. Madhyabindu Municipality, Nawalparari
  9. Bulingtar Rural Municipality, Nawalparasi
  10. Hupsekot Rural Municipality, Nawalparasi
  11. Bungdikali Rural Municipalilty, Nawalparasi
  12. Binayi Triveni Rural Municipality, Nawalparasi
  13. Tamankhola Rural Municipality, Baglung
  14. Galkot Municipality, Baglung
  15. Jaimini Municipality, Baglung
  16. Nisikhola Rural Municipality, Baglung
  17. Annapurna Rural Municipality, Kaski
  18. Nasong Rural Municipality, Manang
  19. Narphu Rural Municipality, Manang
  20. Barhagaun Muktikshetra Rural Municipality, Mustang
  21. Thasang Rural Municipality, Mustang
  22. Lomanthang Rural Municipality, Mustang
  23. Kushma Municipality, Parvat
  24. Paiyaun Rural Municipality, Parvat
  25. Jaljala Rural Municipality, Parvat
  26. Gorkha Municipality, Gorkha
  27. Palungtar Municipality, Gorkha
  28. Gandaki Rural Municipality, Gorkha
  29. Chumnubri Rural Municipality, Gorkha
  30. Siranchok Rural Municipality, Gorkha
  31. Ajirkot Rural Municipality, Gorkha
  32. Dharche Rural Municipality, Gorkha
  33. Aarughat Rural Municipality, Gorkha
  34. Bhimsen Rural Municipality, Gorkha
  35. Madhya Nepal Municipality, Lamjung
  36. Dudhpokhari Rural Municipality, Lamjung
  37. Beni Municipality, Myagdi
  38. Malika Rural Municipality, Myagdi
  39. Raghuganga Rural Municipality, Myagdi
  40. Annapurna Rural Municipality, Myagdi
  41. Chapakot Municipality, Syangja
  42. Bhirkot Municipality, Syangja
  43. Waling Municipality, Syangja
  44. Arjun Chaupari Rural Municipality, Syangja

Province 6:

  1. Kushe Rural Municipality, Jajarkot
  2. Barekot Rural Municipality, Jajarkot
  3. Dullu Municipality, Dailekh
  4. Gurans Rural Municipality, Dailekh
  5. Naumule Rural Municipality, Dailekh
  6. Dungeshwor Rural Municipality, Dailekh
  7. Triveni Rural Municipality, Salyan
  8. Chhatreshwori Rural Municipality, Salyan
  9. Gurbhakot Municipality, Surkhet
  10. Panchapuri Municipality, Surkhet
  11. Chingad Rural Municipality, Surkhet
  12. Barahatal Rural Municipality, Surkhet
  13. Bheriganga Municipality
  14. Kanaka Sundari Rural Municipality, Jumla
  15. Sinja Rural Municipality, Jumla
  16. Patarashi Rural Municipality, Jumla
  17. Chandan Nath Municipality, Jumla
  18. Simkot Rural Municipality, Humla
  19. Chhayanath Rara Municipality, Mugu
  20. Mugum Karmarong Rural Municipality, Mugu
  21. Mahabai Rural Municipality, Kalikot

CPN-Maoist Centre (45)

Province 3:

  1. Marin Rural Municipality, Sindhuli
  2. Sunkoshi Rural Municipality, Sindhuli
  3. Harihargadhi Rural Municipality, Sindhuli
  4. Konjyosom Rural Municipality, Lalitpur
  5. Thaha Municipality, Makawanpur
  6. Bagmati Rural Municipality, Makawanpur
  7. Bhotekoshi Rural Municipality, Sindhupalchok
  8. Chautara Sangachokgadhi Municipality, Sindhupalchok
  9. Chaurideurali Rural Municipality, Kavre
  10. Mahabharat Rural Municipality, Kavre
  11. Doramba Rural Municipality, Ramechhap
  12. Sunapati Rural Municipality, Ramechhap
  13. Benighat Rorang Rural Municipality, Dhading
  14. Madi Municipality, Chitwan
  15. Kakani Rural Municipality, Nuwakot

Province 4:

  1. Bandipur Rural Municipality, Tanahun
  2. Dordi Rural Municipality, Lamjung
  3. Tarakhola Rural Municipality, Baglung
  4. Sahid Lakhan Rural Municipality, Gorkha
  5. Sulikot Rural Municipality, Gorkha

Province 6:

  1. Junichande Rural Municipality, Jajarkot
  2. Triveni Nalgad Municipality, Jajarkot
  3. Mudkechula Rural Municipality, Dolpa
  4. Jagadulla Rural Municipality, Dolpa
  5. Hima Rural Municipality, Jumla
  6. Tatopani Rural Municipality, Jumla
  7. Guthichaur Rural Municipality, Jumla
  8. Raskot Municipality, Kalikot
  9. Pachaljharana Rural Municipality, Kalikot
  10. Sanni Triveni Rural Municipality, Kalikot
  11. Tilagupha Municipality, Kalikot
  12. Palata Rural Municipality, Kalikot
  13. Sani Bheri Rural Municipality, Rukum
  14. Musikot Municipality, Rukum
  15. Aathbiskot Municipality, Rukum
  16. Chaurjahari Municipality, Rukum
  17. Triveni Rural Municipality, Rukum
  18. Baphikot Rural Municipality, Rukum
  19. Tajakot Rural Municipality, Humla
  20. Chankheli Rural Municipality, Humla
  21. Namkha Rural Municipality, Humla
  22. Sarkegad Rural Municipality, Humla
  23. Darma Rural Municipality, Salyan
  24. Bagchaur Municipality, Salyan
  25. Kumakhmalika Rural Municipality, Salyan

Rastriya Prajatantra Party (1)

Province 3:

  1. Rubi Valley Rural Municipality, Dhading

Rastriya Janamorcha (1)

Province 4:

  1. Bareng Rural Municipality, Baglung

Naya Shakti-Federal Socialist Forum alliance (1)

Province 3:

  1. Parvati Kunda Rural Municipality, Rasuwa

Independent (3)

Province 4:

  1. Raju Bista – Dalome Rural Municipality, Mustang

Provincce 6:

  1. Temba Gurung – Dolpo Buddha Rural Municipality, Dolpa
  2. Senang Gurung, Chharka Tangsong Rural Municipality, Dolpa

 

 


Published on May 19th, Friday, 2017 6:41 PM


Download Onlinekhabar App. Android click here & IOS click here . Keep in touch with us on Facebook, Twitter & YouTube.

Related News Recent floods won’t affect Province 2 polls, says Yadav Update: Nepal announces to hold provincial, federal polls on November 26 Keep an eye on anti-poll forces, Election Commission tells government

No Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You May Like This