somersby

Nepal local elections: 193 results out; 90 awaited

Kathmandu, May 18

Results from 193 local bodies that underwent voting on Sunday have been out till Thursday afternoon.

Total 283 local units of provinces 3, 4 and 6 had held polls and results from other 90 places are expected in next two days.

 

 

Vote counting is underway.

CPN-UML (78)

Province 3:

  1. Mahankal Rural Municipality, Lalitpur
  2. Jiri Municipality, Dolakha
  3. Gauri Shankar Rural Municipality, Dolakha
  4. Shailung Rural Municipality, Dolakha
  5. Kalika Rural Municipality, Rasuwa
  6. Gosainkunda Rural Municipality, Rasuwa
  7. Gokulganga Rural Municipality, Ramechhap
  8. Umakunda Rural Municipality, Ramechhap
  9. Manthali Municipality, Ramechhap
  10. Likhu Rural Municipality, Ramechhap
  11. Makawanpurgadhi Rural Municipality, Makawanpur
  12. Indrasarowar Rural Municipality, Makawanpur
  13. Kailash Rural Municipality, Makawanpur
  14. Bhimphedi Rural Municipality, Makawanpur
  15. Melamchi Municipality, Sindhupalchok
  16. Barhabise Municipality, Sindhupalchok
  17. Lisankhupakhar Rural Municipality, Sindhupalchok
  18. Jugal Rural Municipality, Sindhupalchok
  19. Panchpokhari Thangpal Rural Municipality, Sindhupalchok
  20. Balephi Rural Municipality, Sindhupalchok
  21. Dhunibeshi Municipality, Dhading
  22. Siddhalek Rural Municipality, Dhading
  23. Thakre Rural Municipality, Dhading
  24. Netrawati Rural Municipality, Dhading
  25. Ganga Jamuna Rural Municipality, Dhading
  26. Galchhi Rural Municipality, Dhading
  27. Khanikhola Rural Municipality, Kavre
  28. Bhumlu Rural Municipality, Kavre
  29. Pikkal Rural Municipality, Sindhuli
  30. Shankarapur Municipality, Kathmandu
  31. Tarakeshwor Rural Municipality, Nuwakot

Province 4:

  1. Bhimad Municipality, Tanahun
  2. Devghat Rural Municipality, Tanahun
  3. Ghiring Rural Municipality, Tanahun
  4. Madi Rural Municipality, Kaski
  5. Rupa Rural Municipality, Kaski
  6. Machhapuchhre Rural Municipality, Kaski
  7. Phedikhola Rural Municipality, Syangja
  8. Harinas Rural Municipality, Syangja
  9. Aandhikhola Rural Municipality, Syangja
  10. Galyang Municipality, Syangja
  11. Kaligandaki Rural Municipality, Syangja
  12. Phalebas Municipality, Parvat
  13. Mahashila Rural Municipality, Parvat
  14. Bidahi Rural Municipality, Parvat
  15. Chame Rural Municipality, Manang
  16. Nesyang Rural Municipality, Manang
  17. Gharpajhong Rural Municipality, Mustang
  18. Dhorpatan Municipality, Baglung
  19. Kathekhola Rural Municipality, Baglung
  20. Badigad Rural Municipality, Baglung
  21. Dhawalagiri Rural Municipality, Myagdi
  22. Mangala Rural Municipality, Myagdi
  23. Marsyangdi Rural Municipality, Lamjung
  24. Gaindakot Municipality, Nawalparasi

Province 6:

  1. Lekbeshi Municipality, Surkhet
  2. Simta Rural Municipality, Surkhet
  3. Dhorchaur Rural Municipality, Salyan
  4. Kalimati Rural Municipality, Salyan
  5. Kapurkot Rural Municipality, Salyan
  6. Narayan Municipality, Dailekh
  7. Bhairavi Rural Municipality, Dailekh
  8. Chamunda Municipality, Dailekh
  9. Aathbis Municipality, Dailekh
  10. Mahabu Rural Municipality, Dailekh
  11. Thatikandh Rural Municipality, Dailekh
  12. Bhagawatimai Rural Municipality, Dailekh
  13. Tila Rural Municipality, Jumla
  14. Adanchuli Rural Municipality, Humla
  15. She-Phoksundo Rural Municipality, Dolpa
  16. Thuli Bheri Municipality, Dolpa
  17. Kaike Rural Municipality, Dolpa
  18. Tripura Sundari Rural Municipality, Dolpa
  19. Shivalaya Rural Municipality, Jajarkot
  20. Bheri Municipality, Jajarkot
  21. Chhedagad Municipality, Jajarkot
  22. Khandachakra Municipality, Kalikot
  23. Khatyad Rural Municipality, Mugu

Nepali Congress (72)

Province 3:

  1. Tinpatan Rural Municipality, Sindhuli
  2. Ghyanglekh, Rural Municipality, Sindhuli
  3. Golanjor Rural Municipality, Sindhuli
  4. Uttar Gaya Rural Municipality, Rasuwa
  5. Naukunda Rural Municipality, Rasuwa
  6. Baiteshwor Rural Municipality, Dolakha
  7. Bigu Rural Municipality, Dolakha
  8. Kispang Rural Municipality, Nuwakot
  9. Tadi Rural Municipality, Nuwakot
  10. Dupcheshwor Rural Municipality, Nuwakot
  11. Khaniyabas Rural Municipality, Dhading
  12. Jwalamukhi Rural Municipality, Dhading
  13. Bethanchok Rural Municipality, Kavre
  14. Temal Rural Municipality, Kavre
  15. Roshi Rural Municipality, Kavre
  16. Ichhakamana Rural Municipality, Chitwan
  17. Bakaiya Rural Municipality, Makawanpur
  18. Helambu Rural Municipality, Sindhupalchok
  19. Godavari Municipality, Lalitpur
  20. Bagmati Rural Municipality, Lalitpur
  21. Dakshinkali Municipality, Kathmandu

Province 4:

  1. Anbukhaireni Rural Municipality, Tanahun
  2. Rhishing Rural Municipality, Tanahun
  3. Myagde Rural Municipality, Tanahun
  4. Devchuli Municipality, Nawalparasi
  5. Madhyabindu Municipality, Nawalparari
  6. Bulingtar Rural Municipality, Nawalparasi
  7. Hupsekot Rural Municipality, Nawalparasi
  8. Bungdikali Rural Municipalilty, Nawalparasi
  9. Binayi Triveni Rural Municipality, Nawalparasi
  10. Tamankhola Rural Municipality, Baglung
  11. Galkot Municipality, Baglung
  12. Nisikhola Rural Municipality, Baglung
  13. Annapurna Rural Municipality, Kaski
  14. Nasong Rural Municipality, Manang
  15. Narphu Rural Municipality, Manang
  16. Barhagaun Muktikshetra Rural Municipality, Mustang
  17. Thasang Rural Municipality, Mustang
  18. Lomanthang Rural Municipality, Mustang
  19. Paiyaun Rural Municipality, Parvat
  20. Jaljala Rural Municipality, Parvat
  21. Gandaki Rural Municipality, Gorkha
  22. Chumnubri Rural Municipality, Gorkha
  23. Siranchok Rural Municipality, Gorkha
  24. Ajirkot Rural Municipality, Gorkha
  25. Dharche Rural Municipality, Gorkha
  26. Aarughat Rural Municipality, Gorkha
  27. Madhya Nepal Municipality, Lamjung
  28. Dudhpokhari Rural Municipality, Lamjung
  29. Beni Municipality, Myagdi
  30. Malika Rural Municipality, Myagdi
  31. Raghuganga Rural Municipality, Myagdi
  32. Chapakot Municipality, Syangja
  33. Bhirkot Municipality, Syangja
  34. Arjun Chaupari Rural Municipality, Syangja

Province 6:

  1. Kushe Rural Municipality, Jajarkot
  2. Barekot Rural Municipality, Jajarkot
  3. Dullu Municipality, Dailekh
  4. Gurans Rural Municipality, Dailekh
  5. Naumule Rural Municipality, Dailekh
  6. Dungeshwor Rural Municipality, Dailekh
  7. Triveni Rural Municipality, Salyan
  8. Chhatreshwori Rural Municipality, Salyan
  9. Chingad Rural Municipality, Surkhet
  10. Barahatal Rural Municipality, Surkhet
  11. Kanaka Sundari Rural Municipality, Jumla
  12. Sinja Rural Municipality, Jumla
  13. Patarashi Rural Municipality, Jumla
  14. Chandan Nath Municipality, Jumla
  15. Simkot Rural Municipality, Humla
  16. Chhayanath Rara Municipality, Mugu
  17. Mugum Karmarom Rural Municipality, Mugu

CPN-Maoist Centre (37)

Province 3:

  1. Marin Rural Municipality, Sindhuli
  2. Harihargadhi Rural Municipality, Sindhuli
  3. Konjyosom Rural Municipality, Lalitpur
  4. Bagmati Rural Municipality, Makawanpur
  5. Bhotekoshi Rural Municipality, Sindhupalchok
  6. Chautara Sangachokgadhi Municipality, Sindhupalchok
  7. Mahabharat Rural Municipality, Kavre
  8. Doramba Rural Municipality, Ramechhap
  9. Benighat Rorang Rural Municipality, Dhading

Province 4:

  1. Bandipur Rural Municipality, Tanahun
  2. Dordi Rural Municipality, Lamjung
  3. Tarakhola Rural Municipality, Baglung
  4. Sahid Lakhan Rural Municipality, Gorkha
  5. Sulikot Rural Municipality, Gorkha

Province 6:

  1. Junichande Rural Municipality, Jajarkot
  2. Mudkechula Rural Municipality, Dolpa
  3. Jagadulla Rural Municipality, Dolpa
  4. Hima Rural Municipality, Jumla
  5. Tatopani Rural Municipality, Jumla
  6. Guthichaur Rural Municipality, Jumla
  7. Raskot Municipality, Kalikot
  8. Pachaljharana Rural Municipality, Kalikot
  9. Sanni Triveni Rural Municipality, Kalikot
  10. Tilagupha Municipality, Kalikot
  11. Patala Rural Municipality, Kalikot
  12. Sani Bheri Rural Municipality, Rukum
  13. Musikot Municipality, Rukum
  14. Aathbiskot Municipality, Rukum
  15. Chaurjahari Municipality, Rukum
  16. Triveni Rural Municipality, Rukum
  17. Baphikot Rural Municipality, Rukum
  18. Tajakot Rural Municipality, Humla
  19. Chankheli Rural Municipality, Humla
  20. Namkha Rural Municipality, Humla
  21. Sarkegad Rural Municipality, Humla
  22. Darma Rural Municipality, Salyan
  23. Bagchaur Municipality, Salyan

Rastriya Prajatantra Party (1)

Province 3:

  1. Rubi Valley Rural Municipality, Dhading

Rastriya Janamorcha (1)

Province 4:

  1. Bareng Rural Municipality, Baglung

Naya Shakti-Federal Socialist Forum alliance (1)

Province 3:

  1. Parvati Kunda Rural Municipality, Rasuwa

Independent (3)

Province 4:

  1. Raju Bista – Dalome Rural Municipality, Mustang

Provincce 6:

  1. Temba Gurung – Dolpo Buddha Rural Municipality, Dolpa
  2. Senang Gurung, Chharka Tangsong Rural Municipality, Dolpa

 


Published on May 18th, Thursday, 2017 3:59 PM


Download Onlinekhabar App. Android click here & IOS click here . Keep in touch with us on Facebook, Twitter & YouTube.

Related News Vote count halted in Garuda as Nepali Congress ward chair candidate wins by 1 vote First full results from Phase-III: RJPN opens account Poll partnership with any party is possible, but not Naya Shakti: Dahal

No Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You May Like This